You are here:   Cambria > Cemeteries > 1930 Veteran Burials
Veteran Burials
as of May, 1930
Cambria County, Pennsylvania

Contributed by Kelly Kendig


Johnstown Tribune
29 May 1930
Pages 10 - 11

ANNUAL ROLL CALL OF WAR VETERANS WHO HAVE PASSED TO GREAT BEYOND

Roster of Military Service Men Who Have Been Summoned to the Great Final Review Includes Large Number of World War Vets

      In accordance with custom, The Tribune again presents its yearly roster of the honored soldier dead. First is given a complete list of all war veterans who have passed away since last Memorial Day, including Civil War veterans, Spanish-American War veterans and World War veterans, with the date of their death and place of burial.

      The Civil War veterans throughout the county will be assisted in decorating the graves by the Sons of Veterans, Spanish-American War veterans and veterans of the World War.

      James Glass, John Butler and Watson Stewart, three veterans of the Civil War, perished in the Johnstown Flood of May, 1899, but their bodies were not recovered. They may be interred in the Unknown Plot in Grandview Cemetery.

      But one member of the Emory Fisher Post, No. 30, G. A. R., passed away since Memorial Day, 1929. He was John Glass, of the Sixth Ward who expired on July 12, 1919, in his 91st year. Mr. Glass served three enlistments in the Civil War, the first in the Johnstown Zouaves in the spring of 1861 and the other two in the 54th Regiment, P. V. I., under command of Col. J. M. Campbell. The following veterans of the Civil War, Spanish-American war and World War have passed away since Memorial Day, 1929.

CIVIL WAR VETERANS.

Samuel Franklin Miller, died in Dale Borough, June 2, 1929; taken to Helixville, Bedford County, for burial.
George W. Rickard, died May 27, 1929, in Dean Township; burial in St. Augustine Cemetery, St. Augustine.
John Glass, died in Kernville, July 12, 1929; buried in St. John's Cemetery, Geistown.
George C. Diehl, died in Juniata, Altoona, July 25, 1929; buried in Lutheran Cemetery, Portage.
William Henry Machtley, died at the home of nephew in Eighth Ward, October 9, 1929; taken to Pleasantville, Bedford County, for burial.
John R. Heckman, died at Thomas' Mills, Somerset County, November 3, 1929; buried in Thomas' Mennonite Cemetery, Thomas' Mills.
James Wesley Whited, died near Barnesboro, November 29, 1929; buried in Grant Hill Cemetery, Barnesboro.
John Rager, died in Nant-y-Glo, December 4, 1929; buried in Munday's Cemetery.
Abraham W. Pringle, died in Wilmore December 13, 1929; buried in Pringle Hill Cemetery, Wilmore.
James Campbell, died in Hastings December 13, 1929; buried in St. Bernard's Cemetery.
Nicholas Burke, died in Hastings January 31, 1930; buried in East Ridge Cemetery, Hastings.

SPANISH WAR VETERANS.

William G. McElcarr, died at Geistown October 17, 1929, buried in Grandview Cemetery.
Edward Nixon McCune, died in government Hospital at Johnson City, Tenn.; January 25, 1930; buried in Grandview Cemetery.
James Redmond, died in Soldiers Home, Hampton, Va., April 11, 1930; buried in Lower Yoder Cemetery.
George Clayton Keim died the Eighth Ward April 12, 1930; buried in Grandview Cemetery.

WORLD WAR VETERANS.

Elmer Brown dropped dead in Ebensburg June 10, 1929; buried in Lloyd Cemetery, Ebensburg.
Frank Kissell, died in Government Hospital in Maryland June 17, 1929; buried in Grandview Cemetery.
Oscar C. Mulhollen, died in Memorial Hospital July 9, 1929; buried in Dunmire's Cemetery.
Chester L. Fisher, died in U.S. Army Hospital, Fitzsimmons, Col., July 9, 1929; buried in Benshoff's Cemetery.
Edwin C. Kohl, died suddenly in Richland Township July 12, 1929; buried in Richland Cemetery.
Francis J. Hanlon, died in Miners' Hospital Spangler, July 12, 1929; buried in St. Thomas's Cemetery, Ashville.
Powell Stackhouse, died in Westmont July 24, 1929; buried in Grandview Cemetery.
Calvin Ray Timms, died in Memorial Hospital July 29, 1929; buried in Wesley Chapel.
Otto Paul Berger, died in Memorial Hospital August 3, 1929; buried in St. Joseph's Cemetery, Geistown.
John Ervin, fatally injured at South Fork December 4, 1929; buried in Patterson, N. J.
Charles Mosorak, died in hospital in Navy Yard, League Island, Philadelphia, December 14, 1929; buried in St. Mary's Greek Catholic Cemetery, Lower Yoder Township.
John Henry Hasenstab died in Sixth Ward December 20, 1929; buried in St. John's Cemetery.
Thomas Dunford, died in Philadelphia January 17, 1930; buried in Grandview Cemetery.
Edward J. Murphy, died in Woodvale January 15, 1930; buried in Grandview Cemetery.
Forest R. Goughnour, died in Westmoreland County May 9, 1930; buried in Headrick's Cemetery.


Following is a list of veterans who died previous to last Memorial Day.

GRANDVIEW CEMETERY
A

William Arentrue, jr., George W. Arnold, S. B. Arthur, William A. Alters, M. S. Altemus, Charles Amsler, James A. Ambrose, Uriah Ambrose (Spanish War), Richard R. Andrews, Adam Anstead, William S. Ashcom, Morris E. Allen (World War), James S. Ashbridge, Abram Anderson, Charles L. Ashcom, William W. Ankeny (U. S. Regulars), Henry Anderson.

B

Peter Bader, I. C. Barlott, Henry Barnhart, Louis Baumer, William G. Bell, Jacob Boyer (War of 1812), John L. Beitzner, Theodore Bach, James Bagley, Leander Baylor, Joseph Bear, James Barnes, John M. Barclay, John R. Betts, Daniel Baughman, R. Baumbaugh, Orren E. Beam (Spanish War), Andrew F. Beck, William H. Beck, W. H. Beilstein, Peter Beemish, Christ Bennett, Elisha H. Bennett, A. N. Berkey, John Berry, Gilson Bolar, Robert H. Brown, William Brown, Thomas M. Bryan, John Brinker, James H. Benford, John C. Beneigh, John B* Beam, Uriah Bingham, William C. Blair, S. S. Blackburn, A. W. Blaugh, Jacob W. Blough, Henry Block, John C. Blowder, Eugene Bolar*, William Bowden, Josiah Bowers, Jacob Bowers, Henry Bower, Jerome Bowman, Henry Bowman, Leonard Boyer, Henry Boyen, Allen Boyle, John Brazil, Adam S. Brubaker, Daniel R. Brubaker, J. G. Br***en, Cyrus Burke, Charles Butland, Caleb Butler, Jeremiah Byers, Lewis W. Buck, Nathaniel Butler, T. E. Burkhart (A. E. F.), O. W. Byroade, George Boyer, R. J. Bennett, J. Dent Bryan, David Bee, Barney Boyer, Reuben S. Bell, E. V. Barker, Franklin Ba*ner, Robert J. Bruce (U.S. Navy), Alex L. Barnhart (World War aviator), David W. Brendlinger, John Bow*en, Roy C. Berkebile (A.E.F.), Alexander J. Berkey, Thomas E. Ba*dick, sr., Thomas Benson, Jeremiah Barnett, James Benford, Joseph Burkhart, Willard H. Berkebile (A.E.F.), Webster C. Burkhart, (Philippine campaign 1899).

C

Thomas A. Carrel, John Clossen, Joseph Callihan, David Callihan, S. Dean Canan, George W. Cannon (Spanish War), Christ Carbaugh, John W. Carter, Oliver Clark, George Chambers (Mexican War), Capt. P. E. Chapin, George Clinger, John W. Clinger (1898), Wilson Cramer, Gen. J. M. Campbell, Wm. Cole (Spanish War), Cornellis Cook, W. A. Commers, John Cooper, Jacob Coover, Philip Constable, Henry Constable, Levi B. Cohick*, John Coho, Aaron Corle, S. E. Cormany, Benj. F. Cover, John Champeno, Ross Clossin, Jacob Clouse, Archibald Croyle, George C*r*er, Anderson Cuthbert, Wilson Custer, Frederick S. Custer, Jacob P. Custer, Harry Camberlain (A.E.F.), Emanuel Cover, George B. Carpenter (War of 1898), Abel Clarke, jr. (A.E.F.), Fred W. Church (War of 1898), Elias Crissman, William Albert Crist.

D

David M. Davis, Owen W. Davis, David L. Davis, David J. Davis, David Davis, jr., David Davis, Chauncey Davis, George A. Daugherty, Frank Devine (Regular Army), William T. Devine, John C. Devine, George Decker, Frank S. Deckert, George W. Delaney, John W. Delaney (A.E.F.), Ira M. Dempsey (World War), Dr. Robert Deveraux, Samuel Dibert, Robert B. D*gnan, Edward P. Ditzler, Frank Ditenhaefer, Enoch Dishing, Charles Driscoll, Crispin Dorer, William M. Douglass, John Downey, Thomas Doyle (Spanish War), Henry Duffin, James M. Duncan, Samuel Dunham, William E. Dysart, Dwight Leslie Deckert (A.E.F.), John E. Deveraux (World War), John Ward Duncan (A.E.F.), Horace W. Delaney (A.E.F.), William A. Dunford (A.E.F.), W. Perry Davis, John w. Drummer (A.E.F.), Thomas Dunford (A.E.F.)

E

Thomas J. Edwards, Virgil C. Elder, Cyrus Elder, Charles M. Ellis, James W. Ellis, C. B. Ellsworth, John F. Etchisoh, Rev. A. B. Erhard, William H. Estep, Thomas Evans (A.E.F.), David R. Edwards, John Eckel, Hayden Evans (World War).

F

John Farley, T. J. F*arl, Michael J. Fetzer, Josiah Falsick*, A. S. Farrensworth, John L. Fen*, William P. Ferguson, Nelson F*arl, Jacob Fender, James Felix, John H. Ferrell, G. E. Fetterman, Josiah Flemming, Frank R. Fleck, Adam G. Fockler, Levi Foust, John* W. Foust (War of 1898), Emery Fisher, George C. Fisher, Charles C. Fisher, James G. Findley, William Frew, John E. Fry, Alfred Fulton, Arthur E. Fulton, Martin W. Fry, Walter Flack (A.E.F.), William Fairfax (A.E.F), A.E. Flchtner*, M.D. (A.E.F.), Jacob M. Fockler, W.H. H. Frederick.

G

Harry W. Given (World War), John A. Gore, Maj. J. H. Gageby, Samuel Gardner, Quinton S. Geddes, Archibald Gore, Jacob A. Glass, Casper Glitsch, William B.* Grubb, John A. Gillinger, Frank B. Gilbert, William Given, George Geddes, August Gersting, S. B. Gregory, William Griffith, D. S. Griffith, Andrew Glass, E. L. Goltstein, James A. Green, George A. Grumbling, Charles E. Grumbling (Spanish War), John Gull, Herman Goetz (A. E. F.), Curtis E. Gerber (A.E.F.), James H. Geer, Nathan Glosser (A.E.F.), Michael Gyan (A.E.F.), James L. Gibson, Amos Graham, Benjamin Goughnour, Adam Grumbling, Joseph Gray.

H

George T. Hadden, Rees Harris, John M. Hallett, D. M. Haldeman (A.E.F.), Lieutenant Capt. A. Haller (World War), Joseph M. Hain, N. B. Hartzell, William Hawthorne, Maj. D. Hamilton, John B. Hay, frank R. Hayes (War of 1898), John Herdman, Henry Hess (War of 1812), James F. Hobbs (Spanish War), John Hollfeider, David Heck*, Charles C. Headrick, Hiram Halsel*, Jacob Henry, Jacob N. Hess, George Hess, George M. Hess, Col. Jacob Higgins, John Higson, Bradley Hileman*, John Hagins, Jacob B. Horner, William C. Horner, Henry J. Horner, John C. Hough, William F. Ho**t, John H. Hess, Albert Hess, John* E. Hill, William Hill, Daniel Hill, George Hiser, David Hite, Henry * Hite, Stacy Hoon, William Hoover, * J. Horner, Samuel W. Horner, Sylvester Horner, Irwin Horrell, David Howard, Henry C. Howard, James F. Howard, Thomas Howe, William R. Huber, Henry Huffman, F. W. Hoffman (Spanish War), Emanuel Hughes, John W. Hughes, J. J. Humphreys, J. R. Hummel, Charles W. Hutton (Spanish War), James W. Haddle, Lionel J. Hahn (A.E.F.), Charles P. Hartman (A.E.F.), Gerald Horner (A.E.F.), Josiah Hutzer, Alfred Heslop, W. J. Heslop (War of 1898), Levi Howard, Samuel Henrie, A. N. Hart, Josiah C. Huston.

I

William E. Inscho, John S. Inscho.

J

James James, Joseph Jackson, Eben James, Ralph James (World War), Henry Jackson, Joseph Jenkins, Harry Jones (U.S. Regulars), John S. Jones, David F. Jones, W. B. Jones (Spanish War), Earl Edwin Jones (World War), George Johnson, Jesse Jackson (World War).

K

Charles F. Kress, Henry Kreps, Rev. Samuel Krider, John Kugle, H. H. Kuhn, Paul Kuntz, Samuel Kuntz, John H. Kaufman, Samuel Kooken, Jesse Kooken, Lieut. Col. A. Kopelin, Joseph Karnes, William B. Keller, William Keller, James Kelly, Alex Kennedy, Charles Kennedy, Aaron Kepple, Mark Knowlton, Joshua Kidd, Francis Killen, James A. Kilgore, Christ Kim*el, David H. Kinkead, James A. Kemy, Noah Koontz, Arthur Koontz (Spanish War), John P. Kuntz (Spanish War), George W. Kutchall, John Kratzer, W. A. Kramer, Melvin O* Kring, Edward s. Kujat (A.E.F.), John A. Kramer (A.E.F.), Albert J. Krentz (U. S. Marine), Peter Kinzey, Austin T. Keafer (A.E.F.), Jonas B. Kauffman, Nathaniel Kegg, James P. Kegg, George C. Keim (War of 1898), Frank Kissell (World War).

L

Jeremiah Lavely, Aaron Lavely, David Lavely, Robert M. Laird, John Lamison, Henry Layton (War of 1812), T. J. Leadbeater, sr., Dr. J. K. Lee, Samuel Lee, William Lees (World War), Oliver Lenhart (Spanish War), John H. Lenhart, William Llewellyn, Solomon Lininger, Col. J. P. Linton, Reuben M. Linton (Spanish War), John Litz, Maj. R. Litzinger, C. B. Litzinger, Aaron Lohr, C. S. Longshore, George H. Love, Dr. W. B. Lowman, Charles O. Luther, Edgar A. Luther (Spanish War), Dr. J. A. Luther, Samuel d. Lynn, John C. Lardin, Austin Launtz, Homer Launtz (World War), Corp. John Lees, Emmett Leventry (A.E.F.), Peter Litzell, W. H. Levergood, William Louther (A.E.F.), Thomas H. Launtz (A.E.F.), Humphrey Leverknight, Philip Lape, John D. Lynch, Charles A. Lewis, Lewis Leitenberger, Lloyd Lavely (Spanish War), Lester Lininger (World War).

M

William D. Mitchell, William Mackin (Spanish War), A. L. Makin, Archibald Mahan, Joseph Mahaffey, Abram Manges, Clifford Manges (Navy and War of 1898), Joseph J. Mangus, George Markle, William H. Marsh, James A. Marsh (Spanish War), Samuel Masters, Samuel Menoher, Curtis Messner (Spanish War), Christian Myers, Wesley P. Michael, Ralph T. Miles (World War), Ammos A. Miller, Alexander Miller, Benjamin Miller, John W. Miller, Samuel J. Miller, Jacob R. Miller, Samuel M. Miller (Spanish War), Samuel M. Miller (Civil War), Samuel W. Miller, Harry F. Miller, Peter Miller, Chauncey Miller, John A. Miller, W. H. Miller, Joseph J. Mishler, George W Mitchell, Joseph Morgan, jr., George B. Morris, James Moore, David B. Mudgett, John A. Munson, William C. Murray (Spanish War), James T. Murty, David F. McCleland, James McClune, Capt. John McCune, Francis McKenna, J. C. McKelvey, William McKee, S.W. McLain, William McLain, S.W. McLarren, D. G. McLaughlin, Paul McLeary, William McGehan, Joseph McGarvey, Nimrod McElcarr, Blair C. McFeaters (World War), John McCurdy, Anson McClure, H. B. McFeaters, William H. McPoland, Otto E. Mueller (U.S. Marines), Dan M. McGuire (A.E.F.), Hugh C. McKee, James R. Murray (World War), Orlando E. McCreary (World War), John Mock, John McBride, J. J. Mishler, George McElearr (War of ’98), Walter D. Morris (A.E.F.), Noah S. Miller, Richard W. Mardis, Harvey E. Miller (Spanish War), Millard Myers (A.E.F.), S. J. Mardis, Edward N. McCune (War of 1898), Edward J. Murphy (U.S. Navy), W. G. McElcarr (War of 1898).

N

Conrad Nagle, James A. Nesbitt, William J. Nolan, John Wesley Nosker (A.E.F.)

O

Joseph W. Orris, Josiah S. Oaks, James S. Osborn, Edgar S. Osborn, F. T. Overdorff, Isaac Overdorff, David Overdorff, William B. Osborn, Frederick Ott, H. H. Overdorff, Frank C. Osthelm (A.E.F.), Lester G. Orris (U.S.C.), James G. Orner (U.S. A.), J. Speer Orr.

P

Thomas Parfitt, John M. Parks (World War), Robert Parsons, sr., Hiram Patterson, Harry H. Patterson (Spanish War), Elias Paul, George S. Paul, David W. Peer, William Penrod, James D. Penrod, Jeremiah Penrod, Martin C. Pershing, William Price, John W. Price, T. J. Petriken*, George Peterson, W. H. Peterson, Henry Petriken, Henry L. Peden, Robert Pickworth, Peter W. Pike, Henry Prunkard, John H. Phillips, Dr. George B. Porch, Evan Powell, W. A. Purse, Joseph K. Purse, William Platt, Josiah Prosser, Thomas Potts, Joseph O. Pegg (A.E.F.), Andrew Puntor (A.E.F.), Robert Purdy, Robert Potter, James Gardner Potter, William A. Palmer, Luther Price (World War), Edward H. Peden (War of 1898), George Palmer, Gillian Penrod.

R

A. L. Ray, George F. Randolph, Andrew A. Rager, Elliott Rager, sr., David G. Rees, Thomas D. Rees, Henry Raab, Jacob Ream, Isaac Ream, George W. Reed, John G. Reese, John D. Reese, Samuel Rhoades, Louis Rideout, George Rinebolt, William A. Rodgers, William Horace Rose, Benjamin Roudabush, Michael Roudabush, John L. Royer, I. E. Roberts, Newton I. Roberts, Robert P. Robinson, Wallace Rogers, James M. Rosensteel, Christopher Roth, Joseph H. Rhoades, [no first name listed] Ripple, Llewellyn Rodgers (A.E.F.), George Ream, John D. Roberts, William Ream, Ottinger Reed, George F. Ray (A.E.F.), A. A. Robinson *U.S. Navy), Robert P. Reese (World War), Samuel J. Rudge (U.S. Navy).

S

Charles H. Statler (World War), Willliam d. Steeler (Spanish War), August Stremel, Andrew Sarlouis, William L. Seese, Joseph Seese, Jacob Semple, Dr. Francis Schill, Abram Schilley, A. Schoenfeld, H. Scritchfield, John P. St. John, John Staub, George Statler, John H. Stahl, William W. Steel, W. Stonebraker, J. H. Stonebraker, Joseph G. Stewart, David Strauss, Frank H. Singer, Edward Siter, Jacob Shearer, W. F. Shannon (War of 1898), W. F. Shaffer (War of 1898), J. J* Shaffer, Samuel Shaffer, John V. Shaffer, J. R. Sharretts, Joseph Cover Sharp, Hall Sheehan, John W. Slagle, William H. Slater, Henry W. Slater, Henry Smith, Joseph Smith, James S. Smith, Conrad C. Smith, D. W. Smith, Sergt. R. E. Smith, John W. Smith, George W. Smith, Miles Norton Smith, W. R. Smith (War of 1898), Jerry H. Spriggs, John B. Stearn, Herny Stickler (Mexican War), John Stormer, Peter Stormer, Daniel Stroup (War of 1898), Lewis Switzer, B. F. Speedy, Dr. S. M. Swan, Geo. T. Swank, Samuel Swank, Jacob J. Swank, Nicholas Slick (Mexican and Civil Wars), John Sidman, John W. Spence, W. A. Slick, Don Shumaker (A.E.F.), W. H. Schrader (A.E.F.), Paul F. Smolink (World War), John W. Seigh, George E. Smith (A.E.F.), Michael G. Shank, R. D. Stutzman (A.E.F.), Samuel Strayer, John B. Shipman (A.E.F.), Harold L. Stutzman (U.S.N.), Don J. Smith (World War), Jacob Shank, George A. Saylor, Fred D. Searles (War of 1898), Arthur Shallenberger (World War), Benjamin F. Spangler, Andrew P. Swank, John Sttombaugh, Powell Stackhouse (World War).

T

Isaac Teeter, Charles C. Teeter, James Tittle, John A. Thomas, Dr. J. P. Thompson, William Tremellen, F. S. Tremellen (World War), Elmer Turner (A.E.F.), Daniel Tantlinger, Joseph G. Thomas, Telford W. Thompson (World War), Edgar C. Thompson (World War), John Trees, James F. Tomb.

U

John F. Uphouse (Spanish War).

V

Stephen R. Varner, John Van Scoyoc, Samuel Vaughn, Leander Vaughn, Herbert Von Alt (A.E.F.)

W

John Wagner, James E. Wallace, William Walker, Ronald Walker, M. Henry Walter, Josiah Waters, B. F. Watkins, Earl P. Walt* (World War), James R. Waugh, D* D. Woodruff, jr. (Spanish War), Charles Wendell, Samuel Weimer, Joseph C. Welmer (A.E.F.), Louis Wohn, Johnston G. West, Emery West, Thomas White, Ander Wilson, David B. Wilson, Smiley S. Wison, D. H. Williams, Hugh Williams, Charles Williams, John J. Williams, S. H. Williamson, Reuben Willour, Henry Wiserman, Henry S. Wishart, Andrew H. Wolf, Conrad Wolford, Capt. H. D. Woodruff, Henry Wilson, Andrew Wilson, T. W. Weimer, A. E. Wakefield, John Weakland (War of 1812), John Whitcomb (A.E.F.), Emmet Weller (A.E.F.), Albert Wiesman (World War), Sylvester Wissinger, Charles H. Witt, William Woods, Daniel B. Wayland, Joseph Williams, Horatio F. Willett, George A. Wilson.

Y

William H. Young, William Young, John H. Young, Jay Golden Young (A.E.F.).

Z

John Zebe, Barnabas Ziegler, Charles Zimmerman, Fred Zimmerman, Jonathan Zimmerman, John Zobel, John Zuenges, Aaron Zufall, Paul Zolbe (A.E.F.), Jacob Zimmerman, Fritz Zimmer.

SANDYVALE CEMETERY
A

John Atkinson, William Atkins, William F. Allen, Andrew Allen, James Anderson, William Augerman, William Arentrue, sr., John Arthur.

B

John M. Beecher, John Benringer, Thomas Butler, D. S. Bolsinger, Thaddeus Barnett, Elisha C. Bennett, Pearl Beaner (Spanish War), William M. Brannan, Robert Bain, George Barckley, Jonas Beam, Andrew Berringer, Elias H. Best, Edward Bird, John M. Bowman, Jacob W. Brallier, George Brooke (Spanish War), W. A. Burgess, David Butler, Frederick Beuler, Robert W. Barnett, Isaac Berringer, John N. Baer (World War), Jacob W. Blough, Joseph Bonholtzer, Cyrus Blough.

C

Samuel Callihan, Moses Canan (War of 1812), Thomas Campbell, John Claycomb, James R. Coby, John Christany, Richard Colly, J. Q. A. Chappell, John Cable.

D

John L. Decker, Henry Deckman, Isaac A. Decker, Abe Dougherty, Thomas F. Davis, Reese D. Davis, Henry Dishong, August Dipple, George Duncan, J. D. Dorman (World War).

E

John Eldridge, James Eldridge, Adolphus Earb, William Edmonds (War of 1812), George M. Evans, Wilson Etchison.

F

James Flick, Jacob M. Folsom, Frederick Fear, David Fulton, John Fisher, Josiah Flowers.

G

Charles Gathegan, Conrad Glitsch, John D. Gontz, John M. Gore, Robert Gregory, John Graham, Capt. P. Graham, John Griffith, Thomas D. Grimsley, Fred Gasbert, Adam Goller, John Goodwin (Spanish War), Levi Grimsley, George Greedwood, Harry E. Gilbert (Spanish War).

H

John Harbaugh, John G. Hassinger, Phillip Hertzinger, John W. Howe, David Hutzen, Daniel Howard, Phillip Hinkle, Fletcher Haynes, Sol Hale, William Haston, Josiah Hite, Jacob A. Hite, A. Hoffman, Simon Horner, Joseph Helsel, William A. Hicks, George B. Hite, J. D. Hamilton, William Hopkins, Airwine Horner, J. K. Polk Horner, George M. Hess, James M. Harker, Thomas Harker, David R. Hammer, David Huber, John D. Hughes, Noah Hudson, Christ Hudson, Henry Hoerle, Charles H. Hummel (A.E.F.), Daniel Hill, W. F. Horner.

I

Johnson M. Irwin, Edward Irwin, Isaac Irwin.

J

William H. Jackson, Henry Jackson, Ephraim Jacoby, James W. Jacoby, Lewis J. Jones, Abraham Jones, David Jones, John G. Jones, David R. Jones, John C. Jones, William H. Johnson, J. H. Jones.

K

Theodore Kearney, George Koch, Henry Keiffer, T. R. Kimmel, J.B. Knable, Alexander Koontz, Alexander Keyser, John Kniss, Christ Kunkle, Charles Kaylor, John Kifer (U.S. R.).

L

George S. Lamb, Jeremiah Landis, John D. Landis, Aaron Layton, William Luther, George L. Long (A.E.F.), William Lightner, James Litz, John W. Larimer, Andrew J. Lego, David Lloyd, Peter Litzell.

M

Gabriel Mangus, James Mahan, Hugh Maloy, William Mishler, Archie Miller, David Miller, Andrew Miller, John Miller, John W. Miller, James Murdock, William Mangus, Isaac Menser, Noah Messenger, Henry Mentzel, Thomas M. Meyers, Abram L. Morgan, Eli Miller, Alex Murdock, Andrew Mallatt, Uriah Marsh, James Myers, Mark McFeaters, John McDill, James B. McCreight (Mexican War), E. G. McGary, Henry McCreary, Robert McMeans, John Maloy.

N

John Noble, Samuel Nassar (U.S. Sailor).

O

William O. Owens, Noah Owens, Alfred H. Owens (Spanish War), John A. Owens, Richard O’Neal, George Oyler.

P

Richard Perkins, Samuel Parkes, Samuel Penrod, John Peckman, James Potts, Jacob W. Pringle, James Purse.

R

Richard Rankin, Isaac Rhoades, Samuel Rhoads, Jacob Ringler, Joseph N. Riley, Isaac Rager, Robert Roberts.

S

Jesse Shaffer, George Stremmel, Joseph Shirey, Joseph Shoup, Peter Shoup, James Shehan, J. C. Shoemaker, William W. Stearn, Adam Stickler, Charles Samuels, William F. Smith, John Shearer, James O. Statler, Conrad Steckman, S. M. Stevenson, Joseph Shoemaker, Benjamin F. Slick, Samuel Stephens, Edward D. Stork, John Swegler (Mexican War), George E. Smith, John James Smith (A.E.F.).

T

Robert Tommins, Thomas D. Thomas, Charles Taylor, John Tracy, James P. Tompkins, H. J. Thompson (A.E.F.), William J. Thomas.

U

Joseph Ullery.

V

William Vanaltt, William Von Alt.

W

William Weigans, William Wisegarver, John B. Wissinger, David Wilson, Robert J. Wilson, James A. Walker, John C. Walker, William H. Wagner, Chauncey Wagner (Spanish War), Harry Weaver, Henry Weddle, David K. Williams, James Nelson Wilson, Isaac Worthington, Daniel Wombaugh, George W. When.

Y

D. W. Young, Samuel Yocum, Charles J. Yost.

OLD UNION CEMETERY; FIRST WARD

Samuel Cole (Revolution), George Lucas (Revolution).

HEADRICK'S CEMETERY

Thomas Allison.
Michael Barkheimer, R. L. Brallier, John Burke, William Barkley, Martin L. Boyer, Samuel Byers.
F. B. Campbell, Daniel Cobaugh, James Constable, D. W. Coulter, Homer Warren Crum (A.E.F.).
Thomas Davis (A.E.F.), Theodore S. Devlin, D. W. Davis, James Dias (U.S.A.).
John B. Fite, George W. Fisher, Noah Fisher.
M. Gindlesberger, John C. Goddard, David Goughnour, Isaac D. Goughnour, Levi Goughnour, Aaron Goughnour, George Gray, Paul Goughnour, Forest R. Goughnour (A.E.F.).
William J. Headrick, David A. Headrick, Davis Horner, Jeremiah D. Horner, Capt. Humphreys, Blair S. Hilderbrand (A. E. F.).
Daniel Judy (U. S. Navy, 1898), Samuel Judy.
John Krouse, Ezra Kyle, Peter Keiper.
Richard Launtz, Joseph Leibarger, Albert Lee.
Thomas C. Mitchell, William Mills, William J. Miller, William Morgan, George W. Moyer John B. Murphy, Samuel McClarren, William McElcarr, Jesse L. Meredith (A.E.F.), Gwen Meredith (A.E.F.).
Adam Naugle, Robert Niz.
Joseph Orris, P. F. O’Neill.
Walter H. Parks (World War), A. M. Patterson, David W. Pearce, Samuel Pittman, Amos Peters, Isaac Pearce, George W. Parks, ----- Pearson.
Dicon F. Ramsey, John Ream, Oliver Reed, J. H. Rhodes, William Roberts, Henry Rorabaugh, Jordan Riblet, Charles Victor Reed (A.E.F.).
William C. Saxton, Samuel J. Smith, David S. W. Shepherd.
George W. Thomas.
Ellsworth Warsing (U.S. Army), William Walker, Dr. J.C. Wilson, William Wright, Sr.
Samuel E. Yeager (World War).

BENSHOFF HILL CEMETERY

Woodward Adams (A. E. F.), George Adams.
Benjamin Bryan, Daniel Benshoff, Samuel Birkhimer, George L. Bowser, Isaac B. Bowser, William Bracken, Fred Bush, Jacob Bracken, James W. Brown (A. E. F.), David Barkhymer.
Frederick Cain, Samuel Clark, Jacob Cobaugh, John Custer, William Conner (A.E.F.), Ebenezer Cardiff.
Jacob P. Dishong, John D. Dishong, David Dishong, Peter Dishong.
George D. Fisher, Archie Findley, Peter Felix, Chester Fisher (U.S. Navy).
Seth Easton, John Ellis.
Abraham Hale, Lawrence C. Hoff, John Hudson, Frank J. Horner (World War).
William Kaisley, Frederick Kelly, A. J. Knipple, Samuel Kyle.
John Lavely.
Charles Moore, William Mangus, Jacob Mangus, George Mangus, Uriah Marsh, John Meneley, Charles C. Merritts, C. L. Musselmen (Spanish War), J. A. McMillen, Scott McNutt, Merle A. Miller (World War).
Samuel Naylor, Archie Nolan.
George Orner.
W. Scott Rager, Jordan S. Rager, James B. Randolph, Fred Riblet, John Roberts.
Simon Shaffer, Samuel Stutzman, Joseph Stiffler, John Seeley, lot 109; John Seeley, lot 406; Samuel Seeley, James Smith, John switzer, Samuel Schreckengost (A.E.F.), George Stiner (World War).
Samuel Wasson, John Widman, George Walters, William H. Wonderly.

LOWER YODER CEMETERY

Geo. Aigner, F. M. Alberter (World War), John A. Axmacher (War of 1898).
David Barry, Cornelius Bonner, John Brehm.
Michael Collins, Michael Conway, Philip Corcoran, Geoger J. Cassiday.
John Fallen, Martin Fish, Andrew (A.E.F.), John Fromold, A. Frankhouse.
William Gallagher, Hugh Garrity, John Gatins, John C. Gerber.
Wm. Hoffman, John Heckman, George Heckman, Charles Hahn, Edward J. Hudak (A.E.F.), Paul Hirsch (War of 1898), Thomas T. Hayes (World War).
Thomas Judge, George W. Jordan (A.E.F.).
Owen Keelan, John Keelan, Raymond J. Kelley (A.E.F.) Francis J. King (A.E.F.), James Kane.
John Lynot.
Peter Mullen, Patrick Mahorey, Thomas McCabe, Wm. McGlaughlin, Peter McDermott, Hugh McGrory, Roger McAnally, Patrick McAnally, Bernard McCaffrey (A.E.F.), Thomas Mulvehill, Patrick Murray, Owen Murry, A. J. Mills, John e. McCaffrey (A.E.F.), John Meshar (World War), Gustin F. Meley (A.E.F.).
Thomas Neary, John A. Neubauer (World War), Thomas Neary.
Patrick Rodgers, William Roden (War of 1898), James Redmond (War of 1898).
August Spitzbart, F. H. Suidmiller, Joseph Senenger, Jos. J. Steigaut (U. S. Marine), Joseph Seibich, J. C. Shoemaker (A.E.F.), Vincent Stein (A.E.F.), Peter P. Sarlouis, Joseph S. Smith (World War).
John Ward, Patrick Waters, George Weible, John C. White, Edward Wonderly, John Waters.

ST. JOSEPH'S CATHOLIC CEMETERY, LOWER YODER TOWNSHIP

Frank Krankota (A.E.F.), Frank Porinchak (A.E.F.), Stephen Hudak (A.E.F.), Earl Emory Chamer (U.S. Navy), Stephen Cernak (U. S. Regulars), Emery Tihi (A.E.F.).

ST. MARY'S GREEK CATHOLIC CEMETERY, LOWER YODER TOWNSHIP

Stephen Kohuth (A.E. F.), John Snvack (U.S. Marine), John Yarabinec (A.E.F.), Charles Furdella (A. E. F.), Nicholas Kacsur, jr. (Regular Army), Charles Mosorak (World War).

DECKER'S CEMETERY

Samuel Arentrue, George Kelly, Andrew P. Rager, F. C. Wood.

ST. NICHOLAS SERBIAN CEMETERY, BENSHOFF HILL

Stephen Pribich (A.E.F.), Thomas V. Miller (A.E.F.), Rafael Gojsovich (World War).

POLISH CEMETERY, LOWER YODER TOWNSHIP

Anthony Jacewicz, Frank E. Mrovka (World War), Wasel Sendruszka (A.E.F.).

LAUREL HILL CEMETERY, LOWER YODER TOWNSHIP.

John Brown, John E. Smith.

WISE BURYING GROUND, LOWER YODER TOWNSHIP

James Wise.

SINGER'S CEMETERY

John T. Arthur.
Conrad J. Beam, David H. Buck.
John Cover.
Norman Guillarmond (A.E.F.).
Jesse Hoffman, Louis Huber, William H. Horner.
Lee Roy Jackson (A.E.F.).
D. J. Noon.
Samuel Shoup, Michael D. Shoup.
Philip Walker.

MT. CARMEL U. B. CEMETERY

H.R. McCleater, Jacob B. Noon.

WESLEY CHAPEL CEMETERY

Joseph Albaugh, Daniel Albaugh.
Philip F. Custer.
Herbert J. Dono*ue (A.E.F.)
Abraham Gillen.
A.W. Hildebrand, Cornelius Hunt.
Amos Loudenstine.
Jacob Keiffer.
Geo. W. Page (War of 1898).
Daniel Reighard, Isaac Rose, Jacob L. Replogle.
J. L. Sensabaugh, John O. Stewart, James M. Slinger, Calbin Ray Timms (A.E.F.).
Harry Wayne.

ANGUS CEMETERY

Samuel Leidy (Revolution), Peter Albaugh, Jacob Ream.

ST. JOHN'S CEMETERY, GEISTOWN

Samuel Cox Bailey, Michael Burns, John Burns, Patrick E. Brady, Patrick Brennan, ----- Buckley, James E. Bridges (U. S. Marine).
William Carr (European War), Zeph. Carney, Patrick Clark, James J. Clarke (A.E.F.), Francis D Confer (Regular Army), David Conrad, Harry B. Cooney (1898), Henry Crouse, Francis Culliton, John F. Cooney, Edward Connery, Robert Coleman, George A. Confer, W. J. Carthew (A.E.F.), Thomas Coad (War of 1898).
Wm. C. Donnelly, James Diamond, R. L. Devlin (World War), William C. Downey (A.E.F.).
Casper W. Easley.
Frank Flinn (Spanish War).
D. Edwin Garman (Spaish War), John a. Gaffney (World War), William Gregor (A.E.F.), John Glass.
John Hannan, Patrick Horan, Michael Howlett, John Heneghan, Timothy Heneghan (Spanish War), Peter P. Hoffman, Charles I. Hannan (A.E.F.), Robert F. Hallaland (A.E.F.), John H. Hasenstab (A.E.F.).
Thomas Jenks.
Dorsey King, Charles Kelly, Thomas Kingston.
John Lysett (World War), Job Lewis.
R. M. Marcella (World War), Thomas McCann, Edward McDonald, Martin McDonald, Jas. P. McCloskey (World War), Hugh McConnell, Owen McKinney, Dennis A. Murphy, John D. Murphy, Edward Mayhew, Peter S. Mobilian (World War), John J. Murphy (A.E.F.), L. William McAuliff, William McGowan, sr.
John L. Noll, Joseph Neff, Eugene Nicoletta (World War).
Patrick O’Connell.
George W. Parkinson, Charles E. Palmer (A.E.F.).
James Quinn, Henry J. Quigley (World War).
Bernard Riley, Luke Russell, John Ryan (World War).
John Smith, Val. Smith, James Sweeney, Robert Sagerson.
Robert Taylor (A.E.F.), Jacob Tereck (A.E.F.).
Andrew Ward.

ST. JOSEPH'S CEMETERY, GEISTOWN

Alvar Akers, August Abler, Leonard Aigner.
John C. Bloom, Albert Brindle, Jacob Brindle, Otto P. Berger (Army Aviator).
Henry Dible, Christian Dorris, Charles Dibale, John Duffey.
S. Edelmann, John Ehler.
Andrew Foster, R. A. Foster (Spanish War), George A. Foster (World War), Joseph Foxe, H. P. Friedhoff, Henry Friedhoff, Nicholas Friedhoff, John Friedhoff, sr.
Conrad Geis, Charles Gomacher, David P. Gordon, Ignattas Gfrorer, A. K. Geiselhart (Regular Army).
Andrew Heill, Joseph Hellstern, Rudolph Henger, Frank Himes, Mangus Hipp, Thomas Handly (A.E.F.), William Hoffman (A.E.F.), Robert E. Hamilton (World War).
John Inglert.
Fabian Kessler, John Kleinmeyer, John Kost, Casper Kreiel*, Adam Kunkle, Fred Kickler (A.E.F.), Charles R. Kohr (A.E.F.).
John Lock.
Joseph Mentryer, Joseph Muncert, Fred Muncert, Florentine McCarthy, Thomas McAuley, Anthony C. Musante (A.E.F.), Louis Moseback (U.S. Navy).
John Oswald.
Alex Riever*.
John W. Shetgen, George Studeny, F. Schonhaydt*, John Seiwert, Robert Seitz (A.E.F.), John Shriber.
Ger. Voeghtly, George Voltz.
Mat. Wallheim, Plus Warner.
John B. Yeager.
Ferd Zirigo (World War).

JEWISH CEMETERY, GEISTOWN

Harry Heller (World War), Ben Zasofsky (A.E.F.), Benjamin Heller (World War), Benjamin Suchman (World War).

SACRED HEART CEMETERY, ABOVE CONEMAUGH

Vincent Crist, James Swanhart.

BAKER'S FURNACE, UNION CEMETERY (NEAR CRAMER)

Wesley Bracken, John Fulton, Wesley Good, George Merritts, Geo. Merritts, sr., G. W. Moody, Frank McClelland, David Ressler, John Ressler, Fred Sellerz, John Utzler.

MATTEW'S GRAVEYARD, BETWEEN ARMAGH AND CRAMER

James Findley (War of 1812), Jacob Sensebaugh, William Rager, Miles Swanzweller.

INDEPENDENT OR SELL-BERKLEY CEMETERY, UPPER YODER TOWNSHIP

Harrison Burkhart, John Forbes, John P. Gardner, John Hershberger, J. M. E. Hershberger, Henry Howard, Henry Lape, Samuel H. Ream, Daniel Ream, Samuel J. Ream, Samuel Speicher, George Sell, Christian Mishler, Noah Mishler, George Nicodemus, William Mishler (A.E.F.), Noses J. Livingston, Elmer Daivs (A.E.F.), Jacob Ream.

BROWN'S CEMETERY, JACKSON TOWNSHIP

Samuel Burkhart, Henry Funk, Daniel Miller (War of 1812), Aaron Good.

LAMBAUGH'S CEMETERY, JACKSON TWP.

Merriman Lee. Henry Reynolds, George Rager, Peter Rager, Michael Rager. Henry Shuman.

WISSINGER CEMETERY, STONYCREEK TOWNSHIP

George W. Wissinger (Civil War), George Wissinger (Revolutionary War).

HOFFMAN CEMETERY, NEAR SCALP LEVEL

Isaac Baumgardner.
Samuel J. Custer.

BERKEY CEMETERY, NEAR SCALP LEVEL

Joseph Berkey, Noah Berkebile.
Samuel F. Custer, Joseph J. Custer.
Peter Gindlesperger.
A. W. Livingston.
Tobias Mock, Robert R. McDonald.
Jacob P. Ripple, Emanuel J. Rummel, Cloyd Seese (World War).
Daniel Thomas.
Frederick Young.

MT. ZION CEMETERY, NEAR SCALP LEVEL

John Bittner, J. W. Blanchard.
John M. Crist, Andrew Claycomb.
Adolph Goodel, Thomas K. Gahagan.
Henry J. Lehnam.
John C. Mock, Archibald Maxwell, B. J. McFeeley, Morgan Marsh (Mexican War).
Charles Ott, Henry Ott.
David Rose, Thomas H. Repine.
Christ Shumaker (World War), John J. Seese.
Thomas Wissinger.
Henry Younker.

SAMUEL WEAVER FARM, NEAR SCALP LEVEL

John Harshberger.

JOHN A. WEAVER FORM, NEAR SCALP LEVEL

Melchoir Seese (Revolution War).

RICHLAND CEMETERY, NEAR GEISTOWN

Levi Barnett.
Henry Eash, Louis C. Helsel (Spanish War), Jonas Hershberger, George Helman.
Bruce H. Kunsman (World War), Edwin C. Kohl (A.E.F.).
Samuel J. Lehman, John P. Layman, Samuel E. Leasure.
John G. Meyer, James McVicker, G. M*. Miller, William R. Marsh.
Joseph Newcomer, Charles Naugle (A.E.F.).
Isaac Orris.
Jacob Replogle, jr.
Fred Simmons, Gillan Seese.
Peter Thomas, V. R. Thompson (War of 1898).
Noah Weaver.
S. H. Zimmerman (World War).

LOCUST GROVE CEMETERY, ON GIFFIN HILL

Abram Fyock.
Christian Gossard, J.W. F. Gossard.
Yeagley E. Parks (World War).
Jacob Ream.
William Zimmerman.

PRESBYTERIAN CEMETERY, ARMAGH

G. W. Baker, George Bolar, David Buchanan, Fred Boyer.
Thomas Carney.
S.W. Dripps.
Capt. S. M. Elder, Benjamin Elliott.
Jacob Findley, Henry Fox, John Fox, Jacob Fry, sr., John Fry.
Thomas Griffith.
Clark Hotham, Z. T. Hatch.
Lewis M. Johnston, Mart C. Johnston, Isaac Johns.
James Lawson, John Lawson.
James M. Morrison, Samuel Meanor, James McCracken, James McDonald, Parker McDonald, James Mahon.
Hiram Rager, Rev. ------- Rager, David Rorabaugh.
-------- Shaffer, Dr. W. B. Stewart, James Sproul, Olive Sproul, Samuel Smith, George Sharp, sr., George Shoup, Levi Stutzman.
J. L. Tinkcon, Capt. Dan Tinkcom.
Ale Van Horn, H. C. Van Horn, Isaiah Van Horn.
Capt. John Wallace.

NEW CEMETERY, ARMAGH

Adam Altemus, Isaac R. Alcorn.
James Cauffield, J. E. Craig, David Cramer.
Samuel Faloon.
Mark P. Gilpatrick.
Nathaniel Hartmen.
John B. Jenkins, George W. Johns.
Capt. Daniel Killen, John Killen.
James Long.
John D. Mack, William L. McFeaters.
Fer* Patterson.
James J. Rogers, Robert Rogers (War of 1898).
John Stiles, William Stiles, Michael Stiles, George M. Stephens.
Dr. Robert J. Tomb.
William Underwood.
Samuel Wadsworth.

CLYDE CEMETERY, INDIANA COUNTY

Charles Walback.

FOUSTWELL CEMETERY

Hugh Cole.
Joseph Dearmey.
Henry Hershberger.
David Livingston (Revolutionary), David Livingston (Civil War).
Samuel Miller, Reuel Miller.

DAVIDSVILLE

Hiram J. Boyes, Herman Byers.
Samuel Custer.
William Levy, Horace Lenhart.
Jonathan Wible, Henry Wolford.
Joseph Yeoman.

CUSTER CEMETERY, NEAR HOLSOPPLE.

John D. Blough, Henry D. Blough, Hiram J. Berkey, Thomas Burns (War of 1898), D.* W. Border, Theo. Benson.
Josiah Custer, W. H. Cassler.
Hiram Hoffman, Christian Holsopple, Edmund Holsopple.
John Lehman.
Jonathan Maban, Josiah Myers.
Jeremiah Oaks.
John Wolford.

ST. THOMAS' CEMETERY

Henry Albright.
John Bebeas, Aaron Berkey.
John Harshberger.
David Nagle.
Samuel White, Jacob Wible.

BLOUGH CEMETERY

Chauncey F. Fry.

KEIM CEMETERY, NEAR QUEMAHONING DAM.

Jacob Blauch.
Samuel Miller (Revolutionary War).

BENSCREEK GRAVEYARD, ON ANSTEAD FARM

Garrett Ream (War of 1812).
Philip Glessner.

POTTER GRAVEYARD, NEAR MILLCREEK

Henry Fender.
Samuel Potter.

STAHL MENNONITE CEMETERY, NEAR KELSO

Joseph W. Blough.

WERTZ CEMETERY, SOMERSET COUNTY

David B. Wertz.

YODER CEMETERY, NEAR CENTENNIAL CHURCH

Adam Kearer.
John D. Roddy (War of 1812).

CATHOLIC CEMETERY, NEAR FORWARDSTOWN

Joseph Dearmin.
John Grasser.
Samuel Riffle.

THOMAS' MENNONITE CHURCH GRAVEYARD, SOMERSET COUNTY.

Solomon Boyer.
George Cable.
Daniel Figge.
Goleon* Kauffman.
John Penrod.
Edward Rhoads.
John Spelcher.
Adam A. Shaffer.
Peter Thomas.
John E. Woods.

THOMAS' GRAVEYARD, TOMS MILLS

John R. Heckman.
Edward Johns.
Henry Thomas.

MISHLER CEMETERY, NEAR CENTENNIAL CHURCH

Jacob G. Mishler, George Mishler.

Any one knowing of the grave of a soldier in any of the above cemeteries whose name is not given will confer a favor on the Grand Army of the Republic by reporting to The Tribune, which will publish the information.

OUTSIDE DISTRICTS

LLOYD CEMETERY, EBENSBURG

A. A. Barker, F. H. Barker, V. Barker, Jessie Bolsinger, George H. Boney, James C. Burtnett, Elliott T. Black, Thomas Bumford, A. V. Barker, W. H. Brickley (World War), Elmer Brown (World War).
W. H. Connell, William Clement*, James Curran.
Daniel P. Davis, Even R. Davis, George W. Davis, John E. Davis, Richard L. Davis, W. D. Davis, Col. S. W. Davis, William T. Davis, Wilmer A. Davis, Thomas J. Davison, Thomas Davis, William T Davis, Rowland R. Davis, Moses Davis, Thomas E. Davis, Charles Davison, Noah Dishong.
Elias Edwards, Alvin Evans, Hosea Evans, David L. Evans, David H. Evans, David J. Evans, Daniel O. Evans, Evan D. Evans, Griffith T. Evans, Hugh Evans, James N. Evans, Jeremiah D. Evans, John C. Evans, Thomas E. Evans, Thomas J. Evans, William Evans, Evan C. Evans.
John Faith, John A. Folsom.
John Gettings, Evan Griffith, William W. Griffith, David G. Griffith.
A. D. Hamilton, Matthias Hawkins, Samuel Henry, Joseph Henderson, Charles H. Heyer, Thomas J. Hughes, William W. Howell, J. T. Hutchinson, Ed. W. Humphreys, W. R. Humphreys, W. H. Humphreys, R. J. Humphreys, E. J. Humphreys.
Benjamin James, David J. James, Isaac Jeffries, Thomas Jervis, Daniel T. Jones, George Jones, Hugh Jones, Isaac D. Jones, John A. Jones, Milton Jones, Thomas L. Jones, Jonathan E. Jones, Robert R. Jones, John M. Jones, Scott W. Jones, William James, Evan James.
John Kimball, George A. Kinkead.
David D. Lewis, Thomas D. Lewis, John F. Libby, J. A. Littlefield, Thomas J. Lloyd.
George Mack, Roger McBride, William Mills, sr., Thomas B. Moore, James Morgan, John R. Morgan, Thomas MacNamara, James A. Myers, William Makin, John Miller.
Thomas Nipple, Carl Nicholson (World War).
Edward Owens, Carl M. Owens (World War), Homer Owens (World War).
David Powell, jr., William D. Port, David D. Pryce, Thomas A. Prideaux, John Patterson.
Samuel Reese, C. T. Roberts, James Roberts, William R. Roberts, W. R. Roberts, John Rodgers, James N. Ross, Enoch Reesse.
George A. Sechler, W. H. Sechler, Adam Shinafelt, C. D. Shinafelt, John L. Stough, Isaac R. Snyder, Frances Swan, Mardcellus Sutton (World War).
R. J. Thomas, Robert H. Thompson, James M. Thompson, Jabez Tibbott, R. D. Tibbott, Thomas Todd.
Silas M. Wherry, Robert Williams, T. W. Williams, T. R. Williams, B. F. Williams, David Williams.

EBENSBURG WORLD WAR DEAD -- NO CEMETERY DESIGNATED

Tony Alfonso, Fred D. Barker, Leonard Valvini, William Johnson, Earl Melhorn, Harvey Miller, Michael Miller, Ward McAnulty, Albert Wissell.

HOLY NAME CATHOLIC CEMETERY, EBENSBURG

John A. Blair (Mexican War), Jacob Burkey, James C. Burk.
Rev. R. C. Christy, Stephen A. Chase, James Collins, Herman J. Crouse, W. H. Connell, Dan A. Coll (World War).
Mack Edelblute, Edward Dougherty (Mexican War).
Jeremiah A. Fagan.
George W. Gurley.
Abram Hiteshew.
Thomas D. Litzinger, James A. Litzinger, Andy J. Litzinger, John Lambaugh.
William Mills, jr., Thomas McBreen, James Murray, Barnabas McDermott.
James C. Noon.
John Porter, Joshua D. Parrish (Mexican War).
William Scott, John E. Scanlan, Joseph Skelly.
Francis P. Tierney.
Andrew Weible.

OLD CEMETERY, EBENSBURG

Edward E. Davis.
Thomas O. Evans (Mexican War), David Evans.
Richard Lewis (War of 1812).
Milton Roberts (Mexican War).
George W. Todd (Mexican and Civil).

ST. BENEDICT'S CEMETERY, CARROLLTOWN

Philip Anstead.
Andrew H. Baker, Adam A. Burkey, John Boyd, John Byrne, Francis Byrne.
I. J. Campbell (A.E.F.).
Elias Driscoll, Valentine Dumm.
George W. Easly, Edward Eastman, Dr. Joseph Eberstal, Edward Ebig (Spanish War), Thomas Eckenrode.
William Fagan (World War), A. C. Farren, W. F. Fritzpatrick, Edward Gillespie, William Gray.
John Himmel.
Patrick Kane, Peter Gaylor (Mexican and Civil), Michael Kaylor, Jacob Koontz, John Koonsman.
Frank Luther.
Andrew Miller, George Miller, John W. Miller, William McCombie, Robert McCombie, Thomas E. Meisel.
Lee Parrish.
Vincent Reig.
John Stoltz, Daniel Sullivan, Patrick G. Shannon, John Saltsgiver.
James J. Thomas.
Henry Weakland, Peter Weakland, John B. Winsel.
Richard Yost.

FAIRVIEW CEMETERY, CARROLLTOWN

Louis Bollett (A.E.F.).

ST. JOSEPH'S CEMETERY, NEAR CARROLLTOWN.

William A. Gray.

BELSANO CEMETERY, U. B. CHURCH

Esa Eastman.
H. M. Folckemer (World War).
Andrew Marsh.
Peter Strasbaugh, Charles Strasbuagh, George Shearer.
Uriah Wagner, Joseph J. Williams.

BETHEL CEMETERY (AT BETHEL)

G. W. Berkey.
George Campbell.
John D. Blough, Thomas Burns, H. D. Blough.
Moses Davis, Thomas E. Davis, Charles Davison.
Simon H. Hilty.
John J. Jones, Philip H. Jones.
William Larimer.
Thomas Mahan.
John Patterson.
Enoch Reese, Thomas M. Reese, Elias Rowland.
Luther Stiles.
Peter Wagner, Isaac H. Wissinger.

BELSANO CEMETERY, M. E. CHURCH)

Simon Adams.
Caldwell Clawson.
J. S. Empfield.
Walter E. Ford (U. S. Army).
John Hawksworth.
Evan E. Jones.
William May.
William Quinton.
Samuel Reed, William Reed.

BEULAH CEMETERY, ON BLACKLICK CREEK

Thomas Evans.
Edward Mills, James Mills.

SUMMERHILL LUTHERAN CEMETERY

Ephraim Bownam.
Charles Fresh.
John Griffith, William Gillman, William Gable.
Thomas Hayes, William F. Hice.
Anthony Miller, Conrad Myers.
William Ochley.
Robert Patterson, William Patterson, Amaniah Penrod.
Benj. Stephens.
Samuel Varner.
John D. Wentroth.

LUTHERAN CEMETERY, JACKSON TOWNSHIP

Henry Alters.
Thompson Carney.
Jacob M. Paul.
Henry Walters.

HERMON CEMETERY, NEAR EBENSBURG.

T. T. Davereaux.
Evan D. James.
S. D. Patterson.

DUNKARD CEMETERY, BLACKLICK TOWNSHIP

William F. Black.
William Campbell.
Fred D. Hill.
Henry Rager.

POWELL CEMETERY NEAR EBENSBURG

Daniel Powell.

MUNDAY'S CEMETERY, JACKSON TOWNSHIP

Roy A. Douglass (A.E.F.).
James Mangus.
William Russell, John Rager.
Noah Seese, Emanuel Smith, Daniel Shuman, Joseph Shoemaker.

PIKE CEMETERY, JACKSON TOWNSHIP

Leonard Boring.
Nathaniel Teeter.

FAIRVIEW CEMETERY, NEAR PATTON

George Boone, ------ Boyle.
----- Cole.
J. C. Edminston (War of 1898).
John Gantz.
Adam Heist.
Jesse Jodon.
John Lyons.
George McCreary.

ST. MARY'S CEMETERY, PATTON

George Bock.
George Cassiday.
John Donohue.
Howard Lemadue (World War), William Litzinger.
Alex McMullen.
John N. Nagle, Dr. J. B. Noonan.
Patrick Orr.
J. Saltsgiver, John Swope.
Wilbert ------.

M. E. CEMETERY, HASTINGS

Nicholas Beck.
J. D. Jones.

EAST RIDGE CEMETERY, HASTINGS

Jacob Stalb.

ST. BERNARD CEMETERY, HASTINGS

James Bradley (Confederate).
James Campbell.
H. E. Eckenrode.
Michael Farrell.
Caleb Gray.
Victor Hricko (World War).
J. D. McMullen.
Daniel Nicol.
Patrick Riordan (World War), Donald Riordan (World War).
L. Sutton.
H. V. Warner (World War), Joseph Waxmunski (World War).

UNION CEMETERY, HASTINGS, HASTINGS

E. Gessler.
J. D. Jones.
A. Shoff, Thomas Singleson.
W. Wlliams.

ST. BONIFACE CEMETERY

J. Cosgrove.
F. Endler (World War).
F. Yahner.

ST. McDOWELL CEMETERY, NEAR BARNSBORO

John Anderson.

GRANT HILL CEMETERY, NEAR BARNSBORO.

William Woodside, James W. Whited.

ST. JOSEPH'S CEMETERY; HASTINGS

William Miller.

ST. LAWRENCE CEMETERY

Martin Deitrick.
Joseph Hipps.

NICKTOWN CEMETERY

Samuel Edmiston.
Thomas Dumm.
D. T. James.

ST. THOMAS' CEMETERY, ASHVILLE

Edward Beebe.
Henry Conrad.
Bernard Delaney, John Donoughe, James Donoughe, Andrew Dodson.
George Fuller.
Francis J. Hanlon (World War).
Thomas Lidwell (World War), John Lidwell (World War).
Harry Marlett, J. H. Maloney, John P. McGuire, John McFeeley, Joseph F. Murphy (A.E.F.).
George Simmers, William Stump.
James M. Towle.
John Weisel, Kennedy Wilson, Jerome Wills.

ST. BARTHOLOMEW'S CEMETERY, WILMORE

Joseph Beiter, Mattias Beiter, Michael Berry, Joseph Bortman, Edward F. Burke, Silas Burke.
Patrick Comey, James Costlow, John R. Canevan (A.E.F.).
William Dimond, Albert Davis, John Dugan, Hugh Dugan.
Michael Egan.
David Farber, William Flinn, Philip Flenner (War of 1812), William Fox, James Fury.
Edward Grew, Peter Graham.
John Holder.
Hugh Kernan, William Kinney.
Michael Lutz, William Litzinger Richard Lilly (War of 1912 (sic-1812), Bernard Little, Peter Little, Thomas Little. Valentine Maltzi, Thomas Moore, John Mullin, William Mullin, John McAteer, John McDonald, William T. McConnell, John McGovern, Hugh McKernan, David R. McKinney, John McAnulty (World War).
John C. Noel.
Owen O'Donnell (A.E.F.).
John Plummer.
Edward Reilly, Luke Rattigan.
John Schroth, James A. Skelley, ------ Schoville.
William Trotter (Mexican War).
Joseph Vilsack.
Michael Wadsworth, William Wilkinson, Christ Warner.

LUTHERAN CEMETERY, WILMORE

W. C. Barbour.
A. Chestnutwood, William Clossin.
Emanuel Dellinger, Harrison Dellinger.
Restlar Emeigh.
James Hardman.
S. A. Kephart.
Harry Martin.
William Ott (Mexican War).
W. W. Porter.
Thomas J. Seaman, Godfrey Settlemyer (War of 1776), Henry Sharp, Albert F. Seaman, William H. Skiles.
John Wherry.

U. B. CEMETERY, WILMORE

John C. Butler, Joseph Burge.
William Cowan, Sylvester Crum, William Crum.
John W. Fleck.
George D. Pringle.
G. G. Rorabaugh, John C. Rugh.
William Sparks.
C. H. Worchester, Ira Wogleslagle (War of 1898), P. M. Woleslagle.

SHERBINE CEMETERY, WILMORE

Benjamin Hess. Pringle Hill Cemetery, Croyle Township. Daniel W. Luke.
Martin Pringle, jr., Philip Pringle, D. M. Pringle, Samuel M. Pringle, H. Pringle, William Pringle, jr., Isaac W. Pringle, Joseph W. Pringle, Abraham W. Pringle.
Adam Settlemyer, Henry Settlemyer, Christian Shaffer, Daniel Seibert, John Stiffler.
William Thacher.

LILLYDALE CEMETERY, LILLY

John Brady, George Birkstresser.
William Dibble (Spanish War).
Michael Ehrenfeld.
Albert George, F. L. George, Christ George, Paul George.
Clarence W. Lytle (A.E.F.).
D. C. Musselman, Henry Martz.
A. P. Neff, William J. Neff (World War).
George Rupe.
John Stewart.
John Ullery.
George Williams.

ST. BRIGID'S CEMETERY, LILLY

George Bane, Jacob Beck, Rev. Richard Brown, Gephart Bender, Peter Brown, Henry Behe, Joseph Behe, Nicola Beha, Henry Boley, A. H. Boyle, W. T. Bray (World War), Thomas Butterbaugh (A.E.F.).
James G. Campbell (A. E. F.).
Dennis Dunn (Spanish War).
Fred M. George.
J. S. Lane, Martin Leap, Sr.
W. F. Moreland, Joseph McMullen, Patrick McPhillips, Robert Monahan.
Joseph Rainey.
John W. Short, Andrew C. Seabolt (A. E. F.).
F. A. Thompson.
Edward Wallace, Francis Warner.

SOUTH FORK CEMETERY

T. L. Bunton, David A. Burnett.
P. S. Croyle, W. Charles, Charles Chappel.
Henry Dunmire, Daniel Dillinger.
W. C. Flick, Martin Funk.
William F. Glass (World War), Charles Gramling, N. S. George.
Jacob Hildebrand.
William Johnson (World War).
Fred Kelina, jr. (World War).
Joseph S. Lees.
Moore C. Morris, Daniel Murphy, William R. Moore.
John Orr.
William W. Paul.
Joseph Skelley, D. T. Stineman, G. B. Stineman, Jacob C. Stineman, Bernard Salkeld, Perry Swartzentruver, John Calvin Schmidt (A.E.F.), Joseph S. Stull.
Jesse Weaver.
James O. Young.

MT. UNION CEMETERY, CROYLE TOWNSHIP

Thomas R. Bowser (A.E.F.).
Harry Rose, William Rose.
Daniel Stutzman.

POLISH CEMETERY, SOUTH FORK

John Bellack (A.E.F.).

LUTHERAN CEMETERY; PORTAGE.

George C. Diehl.

PROSPECT CEMETERY, PORTAGE

Frank Bauwens (A.E.F.), J. K. Boring.
James DeArmit.
William Himes.
John James (A.E.F.).
John W. Long.
John W. Mulhollen, Joseph Miller.

MT. MORIAH CEMETERY; PORTAGE

Henry S. Helsel (Mexican War).
Joseph Stombaugh.

ST. AGNES CEMETERY; PORTAGE

John A. Myers (A.E.F.).

DUNLO PROTESTANT CEMETERY

John H. Cook (U. S. N.).
Thomas Hunter (A. E. F.).

CATHOLIC CEMETERY; DUNLO

Arthur Benson (War of 1898).
James R. Fox (World War).
Francis Keenan (World Wa), Henry Kehn (A.E.F.).
John Marion (World War).
John Ocepik (A.E.F.).
Lawrence Stark (A.E.F.), Walter Stark (World War), John Spicer (C. W. V.).

SS. PETER AND PAUL'S GREEK CEMETERY; DUNLO

Paul Herrick (A.E.F.).
John Valko (A. E. F.)

NEW GERMANY CEMETERY; CROYLE TOWNSHIP

John Bopp.
John Carroll.
W. J. Hammond.
William Kick.
Philip McCall.
Joseph Nist.
Henry Rider.

ST. JAMES' CATHOLIC CEMETERY; SOUTH FORK

William Connelly (A. E.F.).
Henry Schmidt.
Patrick J. Mororily (A.E.F.).

PRINGLE HILL EVANGELICAN; NEW WILMORE. (now Carpenter Cemetery)

Jacob Wonders.

MT. UNION CEMETERY; SUMMERHILL TOWNSHIP.

T. I. Berkey.
Austin T. Crum, David Crum, Stephen Crum, Charles Crum (U.S.R.).
John G. Emeigh, Uriah Emeigh.
Levi Plummer, Isaac W. Plummer, Stephen Plummer.
Isaac Ream, James Rager (Mexican War).
Joseph M. Wherry, Joseph M. Wherry (Spanish War).

SNAVELY CEMETERY; ELTON

Daniel Baumgardner.
Jacob S. Sell.

REIGHARD CEMETERY; ADAMS TOWNSHIP

Levi Orris.
John J. Reighard.

MT. HEBRON CEMETERY; ADAMS TOWNSHIP.

Isaac A. Bisel, Aaron Burkey.
Theodore Makin.
Charles Shartz, John M. Stull.
Unknown grave.

DUNMYER CEMETERY; NEAR ELTON.

J. H. Banges*.
Adam S. Gramling, John A. Grief, J. P. W. Gerhart.
J. G. Heidingsfelder.
Peter King (Mexican War).
George McClucas, Joseph J. Miller, Simon Murphy, Alexander Murphy, August Meyer (Mexican War), Oscar C. Mulhollen (World War).
J. D. Raymond, John David Resley.
Jacob R. Sprowl, Henry Y. Shaffer, Samuel Shank, Ralph A. Sauter (A. E.F.), Henry Smay, James Salkeld, Ralph A. Sauter (A.E.F.).
John Varner.
Michael Wolford.

SITMAN CEMETERY; NEAR LOVETT.

John W. Plummer.

SALIX CEMETERY

Philip Bender, Emanuel Bisel.
J. A. Guyer.
Daniel Miller.
George Richardson.
John P. Wissinger, Joshua Wissinger, Hiram Wissinger, Jacob J. Webb.

MT. HOPE CEMETERY; ADAMS TOWNSHIP.

Clinton Allen.
S. J. Heilman.
Henry Keiper.
George Penrod.
Edward Reighard, Jacob Reighard.
Jacob G. Varner.

BURKE'S CEMETERY; SUMMERHILL TOWNSHIP.

Dal Allenbaugh.
Reuben Barry, P. J. Boylan, John Brenner, William D. Brown.
William Crum, John R. Crum, Hiram Crum, Henry Coleman.
Philip Dimond.
Henry Helsel.
John Ream.
Philip Sherbine, John Smay.

ST. PATRICK'S CEMETERY; TUNNELHILL.

(In charge of Thomas McCloskey Post, G. A. R., of Gallitzin.)
George Bertram, P. J. Boylin, P. A. Burns, Patrick Burns, James Bendon, Theodore Bendon, J. W. Brickner (War of 1898), John Burns.
Lieut. S. A. Crist, Dennis Cronan, J. M. Christy, Robert Campbell, Lient. G. W. Cruse, John Crawford, Francis Cronour, Patrick Caey.
Stephen Durbin, Daniel Delozier, Robert Donahugh.
Joseph Eckenrod.
Michael Fitzbarris, Michael Franney.
Patrick Godfrey.
Thomas A. Howell, Samuel Huey, William Howell, Thomas A. Howell, Samuel Hartman, John C. Howell.
Henry Johnston.
Michael Kelley, James Kelley, Michael Kelley, Bert Killinger (A.E.F.).
Thomas Lloyd.
Capt. David Mills, Celestine McKibbon, James N. McGuire, Michael McMorris, C. K. McCloskey, Demet McCloskey, James McKinney, J. G. McCloskey, Alexander Mills.
Edward Patton.
Patrick Smith.

ST. ALOYSIUS' CEMETERY; SUMMIT.

Ignatius Adam (War of 1812).
John Brawley.
John McQuillen.
Anthony Kimlin.
John Lynch, C. A. Lance (World War), John Lynch.

CATHOLIC CEMETERY; SUMMIT

James M. Hall (A.E.F.).

UNION CEMETERY; SUMMIT

John Brown.

BENNINGTON CEMETERY

James Call, Nehe S. Campbell.
John Devinport.
James Maher, Joseph Moyers, John Mills.
Isaac Slussser.
I. W. Wilt.

POLISH CEMETERY; GALLITZIN.

Michael Kosick (A.E.F.).

UNION CEMETERY; GALLITZIN

George Brown, Jacob Brubaker.
Robert Cochern.
Josiah Lingerfelt, Thomas Landers.
Abraham Sherra.
John H. Wilt, Joshua Williamson.

GALLAGHER CEMETERY; ALLEGHENY TOWNSHIP.

W. K. Douglass.
Charles Raymond.

ST. MONICA'S CEMETERY; CHEST SPRINGS

Valentine Ansman.
Stephen Conrad.
Jeremiah Ivory.
Patrick F. Kearney, Francis E. Kearney (A.E.F.), Patrick Kierno.
Daniel C. Little.
Thomas Miller.
D. F. Weakland, Sylvester Weakland, Demetrius Weakland, Joseph Wills, Samuel Wills.

METHODIST EPISCOPAL CEMETERY; CHEST SPRINGS

George Brown, Major James Bell.
Samuel George.
Frederick Hart.
Louis Martin.
Conrad Reiss.
Francis Sloan, M. D.

ST. MICHAEL'S CEMETERY; LORETTO

Ignatius Adams (Warl of 1812), Thomas Adam (War of 1812), Benjamin Anderson.
Felix Beck, A. J. Bradley, John Bradley, John C. Bradley, John Burgoon (War of 1812).
Augustine Conrad, Martin Campbell, Francis Cramer, Philip Cramer, James W. Connery, Hugh Curran (War of 1812), Archibald Christy (1776), James Connery.
James W. Daly, Michael Dietrich, Thomas Durbin (1812), James Driskel, Daniel De Lozier (War of 1812).
F. P. Eberly (World War), Henry Eberly, Joseph W.Eckenrode.
Sebastian Fry, John Frelty (War of 1812), John Feltz (War of 1812).
Augustine Glass.
Francis Itell, Thomas Ivory.
Joseph A. Koontz, Richard Kaylor, Peter Kaylor (1776).
John R. Litzinger, William A. Leavy, Richard Lilly (1812).
Hugh McMullen, sr., William A. Malloy (Spanish War), Peter A. Melhorn, John Mullen, William W. McAteer, Joseph McAteer, Morgan McDonald, James McMullen (War of 1812), Michael McGuire (1776), Richard McGuire (War of 1812), Andrew McGough, James McGeehan (War of 1812), Arthur McGough (War of 1812), Joseph McGeehan (War of 1812), Arthur McGough (War of 1812).
Richard Nagle (1776).
William O'Hara (Mexican War), Philip O'Skalley (1776).
Joseph A. Pfoff, Frederick Pfoff.
Lorenzo Rigel, Christian Rigel.
John Rhoades, Thaddeus Robison, Adam Rudolph, Fred Reininger.
Hugh Storm, George Seymore, Peter Seymore, Felix Skelly (Revolutionary War), John Scanlon (War of 1812).
Andrew Todd, Jeremiah Topper.
Florentz Willebrand.

CATHOLIC CEMETERY; ST. AUGUSTINE.

(Civil War Veterans)
Christopher Adams, William L. Adams, Joseph Adams.
William M. Burgoon, Luke Behe, Daniel Brant, John Bender, Thomas Byrne.
Andrew Callihan, Peter Cassidy, Joseph Cramer, Frank Cramer.
E. R. Dunegan, Charles Dillon, Terrance Delozier.
Henry A. Gates.
Barthol Hobart, George Harber.
Frank Ivory.
Thomas J. Keise, Henry G. Krise.
Arthur J. McConnell, Henry Mculer, James McCloskey, Michael McDermitt, Louis McDermitt.
William K. Powell.
William Ryan, George W. Richard.
John H. Sheron, Nicholas Seymour.
Augustine Wills, Joseph A. Watt, Earistus Eilt, Henry Wills.
(War of 1812)
Thomas Adams, sr.
John Burgoon.
Thomas Durbin.
Cornelius Donohue.
Christ King.
James Maloney, William McKenzie.
John Nagle, sr.
Stanislaus Whurton.

BEAVER VALLEY CEMETERY; FLINTON.

Benjamin Beers.
John Fitzgibbon, Daniel Fogelsong.
J* W. Gallagher, Henry Gates, Samuel Gates, George Gillnet.
William McKee.
G. W. Oshall.
George Peck.
J. W. Shoff, Jiels Stevens.
William Tompson, George W. Troxell, John Taylor.

CAMBRIA MILLS CEMETERY; READE TOWNSHIP.

George Brown, George W. Bowman.
Philip Edminston.
Daniel Fulkerson.
William Hopkins.
Charles Johnson, Andrew Jackson.
William Mulhollen, J. C. Mulhollen, J. W. McCartey.
Samuel Powell.
Wesley Scott, William Scott, Thomas Styles.
John Van Scoyoc.

LUTHERAN CHURCH CEMETERY; GLASGOW

Hugh Hollen.
Perry Krise.
Michael Myers.
Frederick Smith.

U.B. CHURCH CEMETERY; GLASGOW.

Roland Dixon.
John M. Hunter Thomas W. Hollen, John Hughes, W. C. Hollen, Oliver Hill, Joseph G. Hollen.
John M. Krice.
E. W. Lowder.
George F. Miller

PLEASANT HILL CEMETERY; GLASGOW.

John Beers (Mexican), G. A. R. Barker, W. H. Brought, John Bonhamer.
John W. Cann, Robert Cann, John A. Cree, John Coulter.
Simon P. Diller, David Davis.
Benjamin Figart.
George Gray, Joseph E. Giles, John Gregg.
James Hunter, Henry Horn.
Jesse Irwin.
George W. Kuhn, Mathias Kessler.
George Leaper, William Lumadue. Peter Miller, B. F. Myers, Charles Miller, Stanley Miller, John Matthews.
Lewis Newhouse, Jacob Neyman.
George Russell, G. B. Richards, William Rickard.
Abner Shaw, George Smith, John M. Stroup, William Simmers, Joseph Schmittle.
Alexander Troxell.
George W. Vincent, Joseph Van Ormer.
John Wiland, William Wright.

CATHOLIC CEMETERY; SPANGLER

Ronald Lantzy.


Page Created: 8 Aug 2017, Last Updated: 09 Aug 2017
Copyright © 2000-2016, All Rights Reserved
Lynne Canterbury, Diann Olsen and contributors